Class of 2020

Class of 2019

Kendall Cross

Wrestling

Patty Gasso

Coach | Softball

Lou Henson

Coach | Basketball

Mike Moore

Baseball

Will Shields

Football

Bob Stoops

Coach | Football

Mickey Tettleton

Baseball

Class of 2018

Joe Castiglione

Contributor

Larry Coker

Coach | Football

Mat Hoffman

BMX

Ken Mendenhall

Football

Bill Pickett

Rodeo

Allan Trimble

Coach | Football

Robin Ventura

Baseball

Class of 2017

Jeff Bennett

Track & Field

Doug Blubaugh

Wrestling

William "Bill" Greason

Baseball

David James

Coach | Wrestling

Bill Krisher

Football

Bryant "Big Country" Reeves

Basketball

Jason White

Football

Class of 2016

Bob Barry, Jr.

Contributor

Brian Bosworth

Football

Joe Dial

Track & Field

Leon Heath

Football

Jimmy Houston

Fishing

Scott Verplank

Golf

Class of 2015

Kurt Burris

Football

Jack McCracken

Basketball

Yojiro Uetake Obata

Wrestling

Pat Smith

Wrestling

Ralph Terry

Baseball

Steve Zabel

Football

Class of 2014

Roy Cooper

Rodeo

Mick Cornett

Contributor

Leslie O'Neal

Football

Darrell Porter

Baseball

Gerald Tucker

Basketball

J.C. Watts

Football

Class of 2013

Wayne Baughman

Wrestling

Clayton Ike Bennett

Contributor

Nadia Comaneci

Gymnastics

LeRoy "Ace" Gutowsky

Football

Jimmy Harris

Football

Bill Self, Jr.

Coach | Basketball

John Henry Ward

Football

Class of 2012

Lynne Draper

Contributor

Ferguson Jenkins

Baseball

Pat Jones

Coach | Football

Perry Maxwell

Golf

Jesse "Cab" Renick

Basketball

Dewey Selmon

Football

Class of 2011

Jim Bolding

Track & Field

Tommy Evans

Wrestling

T. Boone Pickens

Contributor

Crystal Robinson

Basketball

Lucious Selmon

Football

John Starks

Basketball

Class of 2010

Troy Aikman

Football

Rick Bryan

Football

Don Demeter

Baseball

Pete Incaviglia

Baseball

Michele Smith

Softball

Class of 2009

Tom Catlin

Football

Jon Kolb

Football

Cal McLish

Baseball

Clem McSpadden

Rodeo

Ted Owens

Coach | Basketball

Bob Tway

Golf

Class of 2008

Robert E. "Bob" Bass

Contributor

Tony Casillas

Football

Eddie Fisher

Baseball

Caesar "Zip" Gayles

Coach | Basketball

Drew Pearson

Football

Jack VanBebber

Wrestling

Class of 2007

1956 Frederick High School Bombers

Team of Legend

Jerry Shipp

Basketball

Doug Tewell

Golf

Walter R. "Waddy" Young

Football

Class of 2006

Bob Dickson

Golf

Keith Jackson

Football

Billy Tubbs

Coach | Basketball

John Zink

Auto Racing

Class of 2005

J.D. Martin

Track & Field

L. Dale Mitchell

Baseball

Mark Price

Basketball

Wilbur "Bullet" Joe Rogan

Baseball

Barry Sanders

Football

Thurman Thomas

Football

Class of 2004

Joe Carter

Baseball

Don Chandler

Football

Tom Churchill

Track & Field

Kelli Litsch

Basketball

E. M. "Jim" Lookabaugh

Coach | Football

Class of 2003

Eddie Crowder

Football

John Jacobs

Coach | Track & Field

Dale McNamara

Golf

Kenny Monday

Wrestling

Sean O'Grady

Boxing